Crew Lists - Mays 2016

Crew lists for Mays 2016 - Facebook Event.

✝ denotes blue, * denotes lightweight, ✜ denotes Goldie, # denotes Blondie, ^ denotes heavyweight spare, & denotes lightweight spare, ~ denotes member of dynasty

Men's 1st VIII

Cox: Naomi "I mean..." Clarke

Stroke: George "The Hawk" Hawkswell (vice-capt)

7: Ben "Cobra" Trigg

6: Alex "Murray" Ross✝✜✜^

5: Hamish "Bond" McQueen

4: Robin McCorkell

3: Andrew "The Specialist" Marsden

2: Ed "Second Best Beard On Cam" Nash

Bow: Ben Swan&

Coaches: James "Best Beard On Cam" Scott


Women's "The Hype Train" 1st VIII

Cox: Evie "Whale's Testicle" Lindsay (vice-capt)

Stroke: Ella "Shoulders" Barnard**~

7: Iona "Yellow" Casley*

6: Emma "Sticky" Walker*&~

5: Oonagh "Catches" Cousins^

4: Hattie "Fresh Moose" Shaw

3: Xiao "Too Many Beans" Xu Zheng

2: Rachel "Didn't Fall Off My Bike This Year" Elwood#

Bow: Victoria "Don't Cut Yourself On All That Edgy" Walker~

Coaches: Angus "I'll Fix Your Bike" Knights✜, Jon "I Love My Line" Dean*, Nick "Peachy" Acock#



Men's 2nd VIII

Cox: Emily Smith

Stroke: Seb Baucutt

7: Matthew Alexander

6: Michael "This Is A Serious Club" Westmuckett-Martin

5: Benedict Tompkins

4: Jilles Fermont

3: Stephen Parkinson

2: Michael Gardiner

Bow: Kevin Pan

Coach: Peter Carey✜



Women's 2nd VIII

Cox: Tara Slade

Stroke: Melissa Leonard (capt)

7: Jenny Tempest-Mitchell

6: Nwla Tonkin Wells

5: Soracha Henderson

4: Bronte Cullum

3: Daniela Peris

2: Rachel Fellows

Bow: Anna Barkemeyer

Coaches: Simon Goodbrand, Will McDermott#



Men's 3rd VIII

Cox: Alex Fayard-Dody

Stroke: George Robinson

7: Aaron Fleming

6: Aleksandr Bowkis

5: Adomas Boruta

4: Brendon Vyas

3: Alessandro Morelli

2: Henry Mitson

Bow: Apostolos Apostolakis

Coach: Caspar Hammond&



F1 (Women's MCR Boat)

Cox: Guo Yu

Stroke: Sophie Aspinall

7: Paulina Rowicka

6: Stephanie Chrysanthou

5: Helen Springbett

4: Nirupa Desai

3: Marta Baldrighi

2: Valeria Pace

Bow: Anna Osnato

Coach: Jonny Casey



L1 (Men's MCR Boat)

Cox: Louise Ashenden

Stroke: Tom Drury

7: Nicholas John Grantham

6: Evan Keyser

5: Nis-Julian Kneusels

4: David Gawith

3: Jos Crush

2: Callum Giles Maxwell Benson

Bow: George Tetley

Coach: Ben Trigg